Class Schedule: Fall/Winter 2018

Below is our class schedule for the Fall/Winter 2018. If you have any questions, please email us at manager@shiftseattle.com

MONDAY

7:00 – 8:00am: Chen Family Taijiquan-Embrace the Moon

9:00 – 10:00am: Muscle Tendon Transformation Qigong-Embrace the Moon

10:15 – 11:30am: Chen Family Taijiquan-Embrace the Moon

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  danceDaigre

7:00pm – 8:00pm: Chen Taiji Basics, all levels, Seattle Chen Taiji

8:00pm – 9:00pm: Laojia Yilu, continuing, Seattle Chen Taiji

TUESDAY

7:00 – 8:00am: Hands of the 18 Luohan Qigong-Embrace the Moon

9:30am – 11:00am: danceDaigre

12:00pm – 1:18pm:  Soul Motion™ with Bradley Ehrlich

4:00pm – 5:00pm: Sil Lum Firecrackers (ages 5-9) Kung Fu

5:00pm – 6:00pm: Sil Lum Dragons Teen Kung Fu (10-15 yo)

6:00pm – 7:00pm: Koo’s Tai Chi, continuing

7:00pm – 8:00pm  Sil Lum Kung Fu, all levels 

8:00pm – 9:30pm: Private Session, Seattle Chen Taiji

WEDNESDAY

9:00 – 10:00am: Hands of the 18 Luohan Qigong-Embrace the Moon

10:15 – 11:30am: Chen Family Taijiquan-Embrace the Moon

5:30 – 6:15pm: Qigong & Taijiquan Staff-Embrace the Moon

6:30 – 8:00pm: Chen Family Taijiquan-Embrace the Moon

7:30pm – 9:00pm: Private session, Seattle Chen Taiji

THURSDAY

11:00 – 12:00pm: Muscle Tendon Transformation Qigong-Embrace the Moon

12:30pm – 1:30pm: Senior Tai Chi Foundations with Michele Miller

4:30 – 5:30pm: Sil Lum Dragons Teen Kung Fu (10-15 yo)

5:30pm – 6:30pm: Koo’s Tai Chi-Advanced with Michele Miller, teacher permission req’d 

6:30pm – 7:30pm: Sil Lum Tai Chi Sword, permission only

7:30pm – 9:00pm: Private Session, Seattle Chen Taiji

FRIDAY

7:00 – 8:00am: Hands of the 18 Luohan Qigong-Embrace the Moon

9:00 – 10:15am: Chen Family Taijiquan-Embrace the Moon

5:00pm – 6:00pm: Koo’s Tai Chi Foundations with Michele Miller 

6:00pm – 7:00pm: Sil Lum Kung Fu Foundations 

7:00pm – 8:00pm: Sil Lum Kung Fu Advanced Training, permission only 

SATURDAY

8:30am – 9:30am: Laojia Yilu, cont., Seattle Chen Taiji

9:30am – 10:30am: 19 Form, all levels, Seattle Chen Taiji

10:30am – 11:30pm: Chen Tai Chi Sword, Seattle Chen Taiji

12:00pm – 1:00pm: Chen Tai Chi Xinjia Yilu, all levels, Seattle Chen Taiji

SUNDAY

10:30am – 12:00pm: African Drum and Dance with Manimou Camara

5:00 – 6:15pm: Hands of the 18 Luohan Qigong-Embrace the Moon

6:30 – 8:00pm: Chen Family Taijiquan-Embrace the Moon